Off Campus Housing and Commuter Services Header
Welcome
Town Map
Off Campus Housing Newsletter
Frequently Asked Questions
Contact Information
Helpful Links
 

phone list

(All local phone numbers are in the 570 area code, except for emergency and toll free numbers)


  Phone Numbers
EMERGENCY
Ambulance/Police/Fire 911
Bloomsburg Police Non-Emergency 784-4155
Code Enforcement 784-7123 Ext. 115
Off-Campus Housing 389-4734
Tap Line 1-800-222-9016
UTILITIES
AT&T 1-800-222-0300
PG Energy 1-800-432-8017
PPL Electric 1-800-342-5775
Service Electric Cable 1-800-522-2389
United Water 1-888-299-8972
Verizon 1-800-220-0300
TRANSPORTATION
Bus Agency -448 East St 389-7997
Greyhound 1-800-800-2814
Susquehanna Trailways 1-800-692-6314>
Taxi Service 784-1550
TOWN
AAA Mid-Atlantic 784-3380
Bloomsburg Hospital 387-2100
Bloom Poison Center 784-4241
Bloomsburg Recycling 784-5432
Caring Community for AIDS 784-5655
Columbia-Montour Family Health 387-0236
District Magistrate(Donna Coombe) 784-1868
Geisinger Hospital 271-6211
PA State Police 387-4261
Poison Control 1-800-222-1222
Red Cross 784-1395
Rent-A-Center 784-5722
Rentway 389-1138
U-Haul 784-0630
Women’s Center 784-6631
CAMPUS
Business Office 389-4013
Campus Police 389-4168
Career Development 389-4070
Catholic Campus Ministry 784-3123
Commons Menu (FOOD) 389-3663
Counseling Center 389-4255
Escort Service 389-5000
Financial Aid 389-4279
Health Center 389-4451
ID/Meal Cards 389-5410
Info Desk 389-3900
Protestant Campus Ministry 389-4950
Student Activities 389-4346
Student Rec Center 389-4772
University's BeSAFe Hotline
(Severe weather & Safety Bulletins)
389-2733
University Store 389-4175